At this point it doesn't matter what your party registration is. That only matters in the primary. Everyone who lives in the same area gets the same ballot.
[…] This statement was false, violating ORS 260.715. A representative of Lynnette Shaw’s campaign has already admitted to this serious violation.
“Intentionally misleading voters in your voters’ pamphlet statement is a serious crime. We call for an immediate investigation into this matter,†said Trey Rosser, Executive Director of Evergreen Oregon PAC, campaign arm for the House Republicans. “When the Secretary of State’s office confirms what Lynnette Shaw’s campaign has already admitted, we urge the case be referred to the Attorney General for
prosecution.â€
Per ORS 260.715, “A person may not knowingly make a false statement, oath or affidavit when a statement, oath or affidavit is required under the election laws. Violations under this statue are a Class C Felony.